Skip to Main Content

Bus Schedule

 

COUNTY BUS SCHEDULE 

  1. Essex Community College – 7201 Rossville Blvd.               7:30 AM
  2. Middle River Middle School                                               7:40 AM
  3. Deep Creek Elementary School                                         7:50 AM
  4. Deep Creek Middle School                                                7:55 AM
  5. Eastern Ave. & Kane St.                                                     8:10 AM
  6. Enoch Pratt Library – 3601 Eastern Ave.                            8:15 AM
  7. UMBC                                                                                8:36 AM

CITY BUS ROUTE 

  1. NORTHWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA                                                          7:00 AM
  2. REGINALD  F. LEWIS/DUBOIS HIGH SCHOOL                                       7:07 AM
  3. PARKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL – 2600 PUTTY HILL AVE.                             7:15 AM
  4. PUTTY HILL RD.  & WALTHER BLVD.                                                    7:20 AM
  5. MT. PLESANT BAPTIST CHURCH – 6000 RADECKE AVE.                      7:35 AM
  6. PARKSIDE SHOPPING CENTER (SUPER MARKET) – MORAVIA RD.       7:40 AM
  7. ERDMAN SHOPPING CENTER (SUPERMARKET) – ERDMAN AVE.          7:45 AM
  8. PATTERSON PARK PRATT LIBRARY – 158 LINWOOD AVE.                  7:55 AM
  9. DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL – 601 CENTRAL ST. & ORLEANS ST               8:00 AM
  10. PENN NORTH METRO STATION                                                            8:10 AM
  11. W. LEXINGTON ST. & MONROE ST.                                                      8:16 AM
  12. W. MONROE ST. & WILKENS AVE.                                                       8:20 AM
  13. UMBC                                                                                                   8:35 AM